TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Fruits and Vegetable Dehydration Unit 500 Kg per Hr in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

13-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders SUPPLY OF FRUITS and VEGETABLE DEHYDRATION UNIT 500 KG per HR WASHER DRYER GRADER PEELER BLUB CUTTER PULVERISER VACUUM PACKAGING ETC in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

13-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Osmanabad- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU Dharashiv

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Osmanabad- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/Vikasdhara/Goods-4/Agri Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1327903_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical E2 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Fruits and Vegetable Dehydration Unit 500 Kg per Hr Work Description SUPPLY OF FRUITS and VEGETABLE DEHYDRATION UNIT 500 KG per HR WASHER DRYER GRADER PEELER BLUB CUTTER PULVERISER VACUUM PACKAGING ETC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location At Jadhavwadi Tal.Dist.Dharashiv Pincode 413501 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU Dharashiv  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit, SMART Project Dist. Dharashiv  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DIU Dharashiv Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 13-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 13-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 487.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2273801.xls BOQ 388.50 2 Tender Documents E2Vikasdhara.pdf E2 1988.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vikasdhara Agro Farmers Producer Company Ltd Address Vikasdhara Agro Farmers Producer Company Ltd At Jadhavwadi Tal.Dist.Dharashiv   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data