TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Dariapur Lighthouse for the year 2026 27 under Kolkata Directorate in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹50,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships has released a public tender for Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Dariapur Lighthouse for the year 2026 27 under Kolkata Directorate in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS KOLKATA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships, Kolkatta

Bid Opening Place

DLL, Deep bhavan, Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships, Kolkatta Tender Reference Number MS-Kol-01002/1/2026-Civil Tender ID 2026_DGLL_849723_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD as per NIQ .pdf Copy of GST Registration certificate .pdf Copy of PAN Card .pdf The bidder shall and notarized affidavit that the bidder is neither blacklisted nor debarred as NIQ .pdf Experience certificate (works completion certificate) .pdf Other documents as per NIQ .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS KOLKATA EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Dariapur Lighthouse for the year 2026 27 under Kolkata Directorate Work Description Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Dariapur Lighthouse for the year 2026 27 under Kolkata Directorate NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Dariapur Pincode 721442 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DLL, Deep bhavan, Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIQ 2126.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DariyapurNIQEkPed.pdf NIQ 2126.20   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address D 372/2 Deep bhavan, Taratala Road, Kolkata-700088   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data