TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for DEVELOPMENT OF EPDM JOGGING TRACK AND BASKETBALL COURT AT PVUNL in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited announces a tender for DEVELOPMENT OF EPDM JOGGING TRACK AND BASKETBALL COURT AT PVUNLTOWNSHIP. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited||Patratu Super Thermal Power Project

Bid Opening Place

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited||Patratu Super Thermal Power Project Tender Reference Number PVUNL/Patratu/9900332261 Tender ID 2026_PVUNL_111359_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of EMD Submission (EFT Transfer Receipt) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid (Including GST). Nil deviation to be recorded through GTE. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited EMD Payable At Ranchi BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title DEVELOPMENT OF EPDM JOGGING TRACK AND BASKETBALL COURT AT PVUNL Work Description DEVELOPMENT OF EPDM JOGGING TRACK AND BASKETBALL COURT AT PVUNLTOWNSHIP. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILD Pincode 829119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 661.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114589.xls BOQ 322.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.rar Tender Documents 22177.59   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM CnM Address Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILDING, PO JHARKHAND 829119   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data