TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Jan-2025, 4:14 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹35,000

Progress

Issue20-Jan-2025, 4:14 pm
Technical29-01-2025 15:37:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indira Gandhi National Open University (ignou) has released a public tender for Security Manpower Service (Version 2. 0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard in KARNAL, HARYANA. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
4 SQUARE SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
29-01-2025 15:37:31
2
4050 RAVI RAJ SINGH SECURITY AGENCY   Under PMA
21-01-2025 11:01:54
3
A.S. SECURA SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-01-2025 18:29:11
4
AADHAR SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
29-01-2025 12:09:09
5
ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
30-01-2025 13:13:51
6
ARBUDA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
30-01-2025 14:45:29
7
AWADH SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
29-01-2025 21:48:12
8
AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
29-01-2025 16:23:37
9
Best Service Provider   Under PMA
30-01-2025 10:43:00
10
BHADANA SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
25-01-2025 00:30:47
11
BRAVO SECURITY & SERVICES   Under PMA
25-01-2025 17:11:07
12
CARE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
30-01-2025 13:41:38
13
CENTRAL SECURITY   Under PMA
28-01-2025 16:36:23
14
CHAHAR SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES LIMITED   Under PMA
23-01-2025 12:15:28
15
CROCKSY SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-01-2025 09:38:14
16
DAKSH SECURITY & SERVICES   Under PMA
23-01-2025 12:02:19
17
DELITE SAFETY AND SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
29-01-2025 21:18:00
18
DRIVYA SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
25-01-2025 14:11:33
19
ENOVATE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2025 17:02:40
20
ESF SECURITAS   Under PMA
27-01-2025 17:12:02
21
GOLDEN METRO SECURITY AND FACILITY   Under PMA
21-01-2025 15:42:54
22
GROWIA FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
30-01-2025 11:28:24
23
GS SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
23-01-2025 15:31:06
24
H K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
26-01-2025 12:10:05
25
IDEAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
29-01-2025 20:13:41
26
INNOVISION LIMITED   Under PMA
20-01-2025 17:16:53
27
J B SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
20-01-2025 16:37:13
28
JAGUAR SECURITY & MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
20-01-2025 20:18:37
29
JAI MAA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
27-01-2025 10:09:51
30
JILAJEET SERVICES   Under PMA
30-01-2025 10:43:32
31
K.P GROUP 9 SECURITY &HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES   Under PMA
22-01-2025 10:31:06
32
Kanishk Enterprises   Under PMA
21-01-2025 13:12:24
33
KHUSHBOO SECURITY SERVICE (PVT)   Under PMA
20-01-2025 17:12:28
34
KP ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
24-01-2025 17:05:00
35
LAADU SHYAM KISHORI SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
26-01-2025 13:56:57
36
LAKSHAY SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICE   Under PMA
29-01-2025 15:28:40
37
LAMBERT SECURITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-01-2025 14:18:43
38
LINEAGE CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
23-01-2025 16:54:01
39
LIONMAN COMMANDOS SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-01-2025 14:29:07
40
M.M. EAGLES SECURITY   Under PMA
29-01-2025 10:54:28
41
M.M.Eagle Security   Under PMA
29-01-2025 19:30:23
42
M/S AWADH GROUP   Under PMA
30-01-2025 12:23:23
43
mass advanced staffing services   Under PMA
30-01-2025 16:09:55
44
Max Protection   Under PMA
27-01-2025 18:32:44
45
MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
30-01-2025 15:14:12
46
Narwal National Security Service   Under PMA
21-01-2025 15:22:07
47
ORAM SECURITY & SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-01-2025 14:15:25
48
Paramvir Security   Under PMA
28-01-2025 13:41:43
49
PERFECT LOVYA SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
29-01-2025 23:13:54
50
RAPID SERVICES AGENCY   Under PMA
21-01-2025 15:49:45
51
REAL SECURITY AND INTEGRATED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
30-01-2025 15:29:06
52
RUDRA SECURITY & MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-01-2025 19:32:42
53
RUDRA SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
30-01-2025 16:37:41
54
SA INDIA (SAI)   Under PMA
28-01-2025 09:40:10
55
SA INDIA RESOURCES   Under PMA
21-01-2025 09:05:34
56
SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
29-01-2025 14:08:02
57
SAINIK SURVEILLANCE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
30-01-2025 15:32:37
58
SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-01-2025 13:04:34
59
SAMRIDHI CONSIGNMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
25-01-2025 11:54:23
60
SCM PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-01-2025 16:51:11
61
SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-01-2025 11:29:28
62
SHIV INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES (REGD)   Under PMA
30-01-2025 14:46:55
63
SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
30-01-2025 11:44:38
64
SIOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
24-01-2025 17:50:50
65
SKY WAVES SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-01-2025 12:36:06
66
SPARTAN SECURITAS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
29-01-2025 15:23:36
67
SS4 SECURITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
29-01-2025 17:24:58
68
SSM FACILITY MANAGEMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
26-01-2025 15:52:11
69
SUDHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
21-01-2025 19:13:31
70
SUN SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
22-01-2025 16:16:26
71
SUPERVISION SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-01-2025 13:09:39
72
SVIAN SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
30-01-2025 13:03:28
73
Thirumal Facilities Service   Under PMA
28-01-2025 19:15:30
74
TMS SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
30-01-2025 16:45:24
75
TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES   Under PMA
28-01-2025 10:54:12
76
TUSRI SECURITY AGENCY   Under PMA
30-01-2025 16:26:51
77
Ujjwal common service center   Under PMA
23-01-2025 14:30:26
78
UNIVERSAL SECURITY AND PLACEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
25-01-2025 13:37:47
79
VANSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
27-01-2025 16:45:21
80
vsecure security & services   Under PMA
21-01-2025 12:14:36
81
WATCHMAN SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
24-01-2025 12:17:38
82
WINGS SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
20-01-2025 16:58:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
LAKSHAY SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
K.P GROUP 9 SECURITY &HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

28

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7401955.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work For the Service:1737367439.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer