Bid Publish Date
19-Feb-2026, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
27-Feb-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹3,333
Value
₹1,66,665
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Supply and Installation of Solar Street Lighting Installation at GP OFFICE 4 Nos Pearah Gandharbapur Football Math 5 nos MAJHER PARA JAME MSJID Pearah and Gandharbapur Mouza ACT ID 114743040 sansad I T in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONDAL CONSTRUCTION | 21-02-2026 15:24:00 | |
| 2 | R K CONSTRUCTION | 21-02-2026 15:11:00 | |
| 3 | S.S. ENTERPRISE | 21-02-2026 16:14:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | S.S. ENTERPRISE | |
| L2 | R K CONSTRUCTION | |
| L3 | MONDAL CONSTRUCTION |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
19-02-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
19-02-2026 15:30:00
Document Download End
27-02-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
45
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,66,665
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document