Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹5,000
Location
Progress
HPSEBL announces a tender for Procurement and implementation of ChatGPT Business subscription for 22 officers of HPSEBL for a period of one year including workspace configuration user onboarding administrator setup and comprehensive training of nominated officers in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Info. Tech. Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-08-2026 12:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender