Bid Publish Date
10-Mar-2025, 5:26 pm
Bid End Date
24-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹10,500
Value
₹5,23,200
Location
Progress
RAIndia Optel Limited invites bids for Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBE TRAVELS Under PMA | 19-03-2025 19:01:33 | |
| 2 | BABU TOURIST TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | 16-03-2025 12:06:00 | |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY TOURS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 18-03-2025 13:12:50 | |
| 4 | GOGA JI TRAVELS Under PMA | 23-03-2025 22:06:56 | |
| 5 | H P TOURS Under PMA | 22-03-2025 17:53:59 | |
| 6 | HARGOBIND SAHIB TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | 21-03-2025 14:14:18 | |
| 7 | HIGHWAY MOTORS Under PMA | 22-03-2025 18:57:53 | |
| 8 | HIMANSHU TIWARI TOUR & TRAVEL Under PMA | 17-03-2025 18:46:44 | |
| 9 | JANTA TRAVELS Under PMA | 20-03-2025 15:47:36 | |
| 10 | KARTHIK MOTORS AND CAR RENTAL SERVICES Under PMA | 11-03-2025 18:58:54 | |
| 11 | M/S YAVOR INDIA Under PMA | 11-03-2025 12:11:05 | |
| 12 | Om Sharma Travels Under PMA | 19-03-2025 17:45:19 | |
| 13 | SATNAM ERP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 15-03-2025 13:03:35 | |
| 14 | Shivam Tour and Travels Under PMA | 23-03-2025 20:25:45 | |
| 15 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 13-03-2025 14:50:04 | |
| 16 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 22-03-2025 10:48:26 | |
| 17 | Vishal Tourist Transport Service Under PMA | 20-03-2025 13:48:22 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | H P TOURS Under PMA Winner | ₹3,34,920 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L2 | SATNAM ERP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹3,39,660 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L3 | HIGHWAY MOTORS Under PMA | ₹3,83,988 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L4 | GOGA JI TRAVELS Under PMA | ₹4,03,200 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L5 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹4,31,760 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L6 | M/S YAVOR INDIA Under PMA | ₹4,40,400 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L7 | BABU TOURIST TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | ₹4,58,400 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L8 | Vishal Tourist Transport Service Under PMA | ₹4,66,200 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L9 | HARGOBIND SAHIB TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | ₹4,79,880 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L10 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹4,80,000 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L11 | JANTA TRAVELS Under PMA | ₹5,15,160 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
| L12 | CHOUDHARY TOURS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹5,22,900 | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
🎉 L1 Winner
H P TOURS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹3,34,920
Start
15-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm
End
16-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements for bidders include being a legally registered entity capable of providing transportation services, along with a history of relevant experience in similar contracts. Bid submission must demonstrate compliance with local regulations and a solid financial standing, ensuring they can effectively manage contract execution.
Bidders must ensure that their vehicles adhere to specified technical specifications which include compliance with local transportation norms, regular maintenance checks, and certification for drivers to ensure safety and reliability in service delivery.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount will be specified in the tender documents, and is mandatory for all bidders. This deposit secures the bid and protects the interests of the Department of Defence Production, further ensuring only committed bidders submit proposals.
Proposals must be submitted through the designated submission methods outlined in the tender documentation. Digital formats are typically required, and adherence to the specified guidelines is crucial for the acceptance of proposals.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These entities may experience streamlined requirements for eligibility and potential support during the bidding process to enhance their chances of success. Compliance with 'Make in India' policies is also encouraged to foster local procurement.