TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Selection of Tour Operator for Providing, Managing and Operating Tourism Tour Packages for Pilgrims/Tourists undertaking the 14 Kosi Parikrama in Ayodhya in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 15:47:00
AwardPending

UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. has released a public tender for Selection of Tour Operator for Providing, Managing and Operating Tourism Tour Packages for Pilgrims/Tourists undertaking the 14 Kosi Parikrama in Ayodhya in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

UPSTDC Ltd C-13, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. Tender Reference Number Tour Packages/01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_STDCL_1178806_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Proposal .pdf 2 Finance Financial Proposal (BoQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of Tour Operator for Providing, Managing and Operating Tourism Tour Packages for Pilgrims/Tourists undertaking the 14 Kosi Parikrama in Ayodhya Work Description Selection of Tour Operator for Providing, Managing and Operating Tourism Tour Packages for Pilgrims/Tourists undertaking the 14 Kosi Parikrama in Ayodhya NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UPSTDC Ltd C-13, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 332.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2215673.xls Financial Proposal 332.00 2 Tender Documents RFP_14_Kosi_Ayodhya.pdf Technical Proposal 561.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address UPSTDC Ltd C-13, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Art Of Travel India Holidays Pvt Ltd
25-08-2026 15:47:00
2
GEANISHOLIDAYS PRIVATE LIMITED
29-08-2026 14:51:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2