Bid Publish Date
10-Jul-2025, 1:30 pm
Bid End Date
29-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹90,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Election Department PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF PRE-PRINTED/PERSONALISED COLOUR PVC ELECTORS PHOTO IDENTITY CARDS (EPIC) WITH NEW SECURITY FEATURES AND HOT STAMPING OF HOLOGRAM AND PRINTING OF VOTER MANUAL KIT INCLUDING ENVELOP, WELCOME LETTER AND VOTER GUIDE in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ecartes Technology Pvt Ltd | 28-07-2025 19:50:00 | |
| 2 | MADRAS SECURITY PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2025 11:57:00 | |
| 3 | M-tech Innovations Ltd | 29-07-2025 10:53:00 | |
| 4 | SELP INDIA PVT LTD | 28-07-2025 23:11:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | SELP INDIA PVT LTD | |
| L2 | M-tech Innovations Ltd | |
| L3 | Ecartes Technology Pvt Ltd | |
| L4 | MADRAS SECURITY PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITED |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous
Contract Form
Supply
Contract Period
NA
Bid Submission Start
22-07-2025 12:00:00
Document Download Start
10-07-2025 13:30:00
Document Download End
29-07-2025 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Joint Chief Electoral Officer Manipur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document