Bid Publish Date
26-Nov-2024, 2:46 pm
Bid End Date
17-Dec-2024, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹1,25,000
Location
Progress
Board Of Secondary Education invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 52. Submission Deadline: 17-12-2024 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 65 IFPanel | 10-01-2025 17:34:59 | |
| 2 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ALTOP Model : ALTOP IFP 01 | 26-12-2024 17:42:57 | |
| 3 | ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MIEUX Model : MX65P | 17-12-2024 14:54:57 | |
| 4 | ANVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 10-01-2025 00:31:38 | |
| 5 | Centrium Group Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 65TR Series | 16-01-2025 23:43:49 | |
| 6 | COMPUTER PLANET Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 10-01-2025 13:31:21 | |
| 7 | Covenant Systems Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS EZB65 | 17-12-2024 14:11:01 | |
| 8 | ECO SOLUTION ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 15-01-2025 19:43:44 | |
| 9 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR65i | 10-01-2025 17:37:58 | |
| 10 | GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Grayt Model : G65IFP | 16-12-2024 20:04:37 | |
| 11 | HEAVEN TECHNO SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 17-12-2024 11:08:37 | |
| 12 | Inspeed Technology Finance And Services Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR65i | 07-12-2024 09:10:43 | |
| 13 | J J AUTO MOTORS Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 65 IFPanel | 12-12-2024 10:27:59 | |
| 14 | KATYAYANI TELECOM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK | 08-01-2025 10:45:24 | |
| 15 | LIMS DIGITAL Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ALTOS IZ65A | 05-01-2025 21:27:27 | |
| 16 | M P AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 65IP1000 | 08-12-2024 11:00:10 | |
| 17 | M/S MODERN COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK-I | 08-01-2025 13:03:30 | |
| 18 | NEXGEN BUSINESS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 17-12-2024 10:06:29 | |
| 19 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 65 | 17-12-2024 02:29:59 | |
| 20 | QUICK COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 09-01-2025 13:59:56 | |
| 21 | RAJ TILAKS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 65TR3DK-I | 08-01-2025 22:45:37 | |
| 22 | SILICON SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 16-01-2025 22:42:35 | |
| 23 | SURVIEW SECURITY AND SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 09-01-2025 22:18:26 | |
| 24 | System Needs Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA65C | 09-01-2025 21:38:58 | |
| 25 | THE INNOVECTORS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : ACER ALTOS IZ65A | 09-01-2025 20:51:24 | |
| 26 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IFP6533-G-N | 03-01-2025 11:26:51 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | QUICK COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L2 | System Needs( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L3 | HEAVEN TECHNO SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L4 | NEXGEN BUSINESS Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L5 | Covenant Systems Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
Quantity
52
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
10-Jan-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
10-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Extended Deadline
04-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
04-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include that the bidder must be a registered entity and provide relevant experience criteria, proof of annual turnover, and necessary certificates. Additionally, those seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria must supply supporting documents for evaluation.
Bidders must provide several certificates including OEM Authorization, Annual Turnover details, and any additional documentation as outlined in the ATC (Additional Terms and Conditions) in the tender documents.
To register, bidders need to create an account on the tender portal and submit the necessary documentation as specified in the tender, ensuring compliance with all eligibility requirements.
Submissions must be provided in appropriate formats as specified in the tender documents. It is recommended that electronic versions of documents are uploaded in PDF or other commonly accepted formats.
The technical specifications for the Interactive Panels include compliance with modern technological standards and meeting specific requirements detailed in the tender documents.
Bidders must comply with established quality standards as detailed in the documentation. Those failing to meet these standards may have their bids rejected.
Yes, bidders must adhere to all compliance requirements outlined in the tender documents including the specifications and any applicable local content requirements.
Testing criteria will depend on the specifications provided within the tender documentation. Bidders may be required to demonstrate product performance against set benchmarks during evaluation.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 125,000/INR, and it must be submitted along with the bid to ensure participation in the selection process.
Upon award of the contract, the successful bidder may be required to submit a performance security which corresponds to the financial implications of the contract as outlined in the tender documents.
Payment terms will be specified in the contract post-award and bidders should ensure they understand these terms prior to submission, as they may vary based on delivery and acceptance criteria.
The price evaluation will be part of the total value-wise assessment, taking into account the bid amount and ensuring compliance with qualitative and quantitative specifications.
Bid submission can occur through the designated electronic portal, ensuring that all required documents are uploaded in accordance with the tender guidelines.
Bidders should thoroughly review the tender documents for all key timelines and deadlines related to submission and evaluation processes.
MSEs may enjoy certain benefits such as reduced criteria for eligibility and additional support mechanisms, encouraging their participation in the tendering process.
Yes, startups can participate in this tender, provided they adhere to eligibility criteria outlined in the tender documentation, which can include relaxed requirements.
Bidders are encouraged to comply with 'Make in India' policies that promote local manufacturing and procurement, adhering to any specified local content requirements within the tender documents.