TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring vehicle of 1no for the use of EE Pallikonda in Tirupathur, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,800

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited Hiring vehicle of 1no for the use of EE Pallikonda in Tirupathur, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO||SE-Tirupattur - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

SE/TEDC/TPR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO||SE-Tirupattur - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number 08/26-27/dt.14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_694324_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring vehicle of 1no for the use of EE Pallikonda Work Description Hiring vehicle of 1no for the use of EE Pallikonda NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SE/TEDC/TIRUPATTUR Pincode 635601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE/TEDC/TPR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 232.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834743.xls BOQ 288.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Time Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/TEDC/TPR Address Ballammal Colony,, Tirupattur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data