TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Flame arrestor for hydrogen vent line of Hydrogen Generation Plant of PH-4 STPS Sarni.. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,500

Value

₹2,73,000

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Procurement of Flame arrestor for hydrogen vent line of Hydrogen Generation Plant of PH-4 STPS Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

STPS,SARNI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number PT-5186 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_514363_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Payment and EMD Payment or Exemption Documents. .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(a) (Status of Bidder) and GST Certificate. .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(b) (Past Experience) .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure- IV of SBD .pdf Notarized Affidavit as per Annexure-IX of SBD. .pdf Check List as per Annexure-XV .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure- XI OF SBD. .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer by the DSC on behalf of firm as per NIT. .pdf Sealed and signed copy of Schedule and Additional Document if any .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid. .xls 2 Finance PRICE BID/ FINANCIAL BID/ BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Flame arrestor for hydrogen vent line of Hydrogen Generation Plant of PH-4 STPS Sarni.. Work Description Procurement of Flame arrestor for hydrogen vent line of Hydrogen Generation Plant of PH-4 STPS Sarni NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,73,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location STPS,SARNI Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STPS,SARNI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2021.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technical_Bid.xls TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID 270.00 2 Tender Documents SBD_SUPPLY_amd_CIL.pdf SBD 4012.03 3 Tender Documents CHECKLIST.pdf ANNEXURES 915.94 4 Tender Documents NITSchedulePT5186.pdf TENDER SCHEDULE 280.81 5 Tender Documents NITPT5186.pdf NIT 2005.17 6 BOQ BOQ_626964.xls PRICE BID 328.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 4TH DUE DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(PNW) Address CE(GEN) STPS SARNI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

10-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,73,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2