TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of IPB street and drain from Girraj Saree Center to H/o Baldev Mistri,Garg Sweets to Pardeep Banga Talabwada Mohalla,Shri Shyam Kripa Cosmatic to Dr. Lal Adv and CC Road and drain Gopal Ji Shop to Om Cement Minar gate in ward no 21 MC Pa in PALWAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹62,280

Value

₹31,14,260

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Construction of IPB street and drain from Girraj Saree Center to H/o Baldev Mistri, Garg Sweets to Pardeep Banga Talabwada Mohalla, Shri Shyam Kripa Cosmatic to Dr. Lal Adv and CC Road and drain Gopal Ji Shop to Om Cement Minar gate in ward no 21 MC Pa in PALWAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,14,260

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Palwal

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Palwal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Palwal Tender Reference Number 2026E25754E2 9B0D 4D0D A5DD AC42DD159971294ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544442_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,280 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of IPB street and drain from Girraj Saree Center to H/o Baldev Mistri,Garg Sweets to Pardeep Banga Talabwada Mohalla,Shri Shyam Kripa Cosmatic to Dr. Lal Adv and CC Road and drain Gopal Ji Shop to Om Cement Minar gate in ward no 21 MC Pa Work Description Construction of IPB street and drain from Girraj Saree Center to H/o Baldev Mistri,Garg Sweets to Pardeep Banga Talabwada Mohalla,Shri Shyam Kripa Cosmatic to Dr. Lal Adv and CC Road and drain Gopal Ji Shop to Om Cement Minar gate in ward no 21 MC Pa NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,14,260 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Road work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ALLIKA Pincode 121102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Palwal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 743.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623984.xls BOQDOC 333.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANOJ KUMAR Address Municipal Council Palwal   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data