TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 8643 REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER, ANTI TERMITE TREATMENT, ROOF TREATMENT, FLOORING TO MD OTM ACCOMMODATION AND TEMP BUILDINGS AT INS KATTABOMMAN UNDER GE TIRUNELVELI in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹67,000

Value

₹33,50,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 8643 REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER, ANTI TERMITE TREATMENT, ROOF TREATMENT, FLOORING TO MD OTM ACCOMMODATION AND TEMP BUILDINGS AT INS KATTABOMMAN UNDER GE TIRUNELVELI in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE TIRUNELVELI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||GETHIRUNALVELI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE TIRUNELVELI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||GETHIRUNALVELI - MES Tender Reference Number GE/TVL/8643/E8 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_784572_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of DD in favour of GE Tirunelveli .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for the cyclic period of 2021-2025 for bidders .pdf For unenlisted contractors in MES scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of EMD for unenlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf Scanned copy of Provident fund number .pdf 2 Finance 8643BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Tirunelveli Fee Payable At Nanguneri Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE TIRUNELVELI EMD Payable At NANGUNERI     Work Item Details Title 8643 REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER, ANTI TERMITE TREATMENT, ROOF TREATMENT, FLOORING TO MD OTM ACCOMMODATION AND TEMP BUILDINGS AT INS KATTABOMMAN UNDER GE TIRUNELVELI Work Description 8643 REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROLLING SHUTTER, ANTI TERMITE TREATMENT, ROOF TREATMENT, FLOORING TO MD OTM ACCOMMODATION AND TEMP BUILDINGS AT INS KATTABOMMAN UNDER GE TIRUNELVELI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location VIJAYANARAYANAM Pincode 627119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE TIRUNELVELI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   8643NIT 513.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8643TENDERDOCS.pdf 8643TENDERDOCS 1017.29 2 BOQ BOQ_879131.xls 8643BOQ 1234.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE TIRUNELVELI Address Garrison Engineer Naval Post Base Vijayanarayanam Tirunelveli -627119   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data