Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹68,000
Value
₹27,12,332
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Electricity Department Erection of an additional Distribution Transformer namely Casern SS-II, 11/0. 433KV, 315KVA at Casern Street in the jurisdiction of Town South O and M area, Puducherry in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹27,12,332
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE