TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: GENERAL-RM 2026-27 RC-2 -Zone 5-One year running contract for various PWD Roads under Road section Tirur in Malappuram District -7 nos of Road stretches for a length of 41.52 km-General Civil Work in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹49,15,086

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for GENERAL-RM 2026-27 RC-2 -Zone 5-One year running contract for various PWD Roads under Road section Tirur in Malappuram District -7 nos of Road stretches for a length of 41. 52 km-General Civil Work in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges)||SE Roads (N)||EE Roads (MNJ)

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division Manjeri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges)||SE Roads (N)||EE Roads (MNJ) Tender Reference Number PWD/RB/TR/2730/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_863508_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls SBD Merged with NIT .pdf Duly filled and signed Preliminary Agreement .pdf Duly filled and signed Form of Tender .pdf Duly filled and signed Affidavit .pdf Duly filled and signed Integrity Pact .pdf Duly filled and signed epayment form .pdf Copy of GST .pdf Copy of License .pdf Duly filled and signed Special Conditions of Running Contract work .pdf Performance Certificate as per serial No. 4 in Special conditions of Running Contract .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-RM 2026-27 RC-2 -Zone 5-One year running contract for various PWD Roads under Road section Tirur in Malappuram District -7 nos of Road stretches for a length of 41.52 km-General Civil Work Work Description GENERAL-RM 2026-27 RC-2 -Zone 5-One year running contract for various PWD Roads under Road section Tirur in Malappuram District -7 nos of Road stretches for a length of 41.52 km-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,15,086 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Tirur Pincode 676101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division Manjeri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 99.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465480.xls BOQ 358.00 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 1688.83 3 Tender Documents viewnit.pdf Retender NIT 84.31 4 Tender Documents form_of_tender.pdf Form of Tender 184.63 5 Tender Documents PreAgmntFormat_New.pdf Preliminary Agreement 303.45 6 Tender Documents integrity_pact.pdf Integrity Pact 56.25 7 Tender Documents epaymentform.pdf epayment form 53.89 8 Tender Documents Specialcondtions.pdf Special Conditions 75.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division Manjeri Address O/o Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division Manjeri   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,15,086

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1