TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR/MAINT / REPLACEMENT OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION, LT UG CABLE, LT PANEL, LT SWITCH GEAR AND ALLIED WORKS OF EAST AREA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY. in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹89,000

Value

₹44,50,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical18-08-2026 13:54:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR/MAINT / REPLACEMENT OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION, LT UG CABLE, LT PANEL, LT SWITCH GEAR AND ALLIED WORKS OF EAST AREA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY. in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES||GE(WEST) BAREILLY - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (WEST) BAREILLY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE BAREILLY - MES||GE(WEST) BAREILLY - MES Tender Reference Number 8394/C/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781227_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION OF FIRM AND APPLICATION HARD COPY SUBMIT BEFORE BID OPENING DATE .pdf SCAN COPY OF DD OF RS 500.00 IN FAVOUR OF GE WEST BAREILLY FROM ANY NATIONALISED OR SCHEDULED BANK .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER IN MES IN RELEVANT CLASS CATEGORY .pdf SCANNED COPY OF REGISTRATION OF PROVIDENTFUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE SHOWING GST NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ONE TIME VERIFICATION FOR E CLASS OR RENEWAL LETTER FOR D AND ABOVE CLASS CONTRACTOR .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (WEST) BAREILLY Fee Payable At BAREILLY Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 89,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (WEST) BAREILLY EMD Payable At BAREILLY     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT / REPLACEMENT OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION, LT UG CABLE, LT PANEL, LT SWITCH GEAR AND ALLIED WORKS OF EAST AREA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY. Work Description REPAIR/MAINT / REPLACEMENT OF LT EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION, LT UG CABLE, LT PANEL, LT SWITCH GEAR AND ALLIED WORKS OF EAST AREA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CLASS D, CAT b(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (WEST) BAREILLY Pincode 243001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (WEST) BAREILLY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT8394 636.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_875164.xls BOQ 301.50 2 Tender Documents Completetender8394.pdf COMPLETE TENDER 8394 1621.90   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (WEST) BAREILLY Address GE (WEST) BAREILLY   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
D K THUKRAL AND SONS
18-08-2026 13:54:00
2
M/s. S.S. Refrigeration, Bareilly
13-08-2026 15:39:00
3
ROYAL ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES
17-08-2026 15:39:00
4
S S ELECTRICALS
25-08-2026 15:00:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (WEST) BAREILLY

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9