TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For BED-21/2026-27 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹4,980

Value

₹4,97,867

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Technical30-08-2026 21:33:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HPSEBL erection, testing, transportation, commissioning for SOP to Re-org. of 11KV HT line, DTR structure UDI 63KVA S/Stn, LT line and LT line of newly constructed DTR for p-2 IPH scheme Bhagani Shifting of water treatment plant at Bhagni in E-sec Baijnath in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Bajinath

Bid Opening Place

ED HPSEBL Baijnath

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Bajinath Tender Reference Number BED-21/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_141685_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fees .pdf Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,980 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title BED-21/2026-27 Work Description erection, testing, transportation, commissioning for SOP to Re-org. of 11KV HT line, DTR structure UDI 63KVA S/Stn, LT line and LT line of newly constructed DTR for p-2 IPH scheme Bhagani Shifting of water treatment plant at Bhagni in E-sec Baijnath NDA/Pre Qualification refer to tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,97,867 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Baijnath Pincode 176125 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED HPSEBL Baijnath Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 866.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210301.xls BOQ 277.50 2 Tender Documents BID-21.pdf Bid 1151.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name Add. Superintending Engineer Address O/o Add. Superintending Engineer, Electrical Division, HPSEBL, Baijnath.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Chandan Sharma
30-08-2026 21:33:00
2
SANJEEV KUMAR
31-08-2026 08:58:00
3
W&C ELECTTRICAL ENGINEERING WORKS
30-08-2026 20:24:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer to tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,97,867

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 23