TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Steel Porta Cabin in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Mar-2025, 2:59 pm

Bid End Date

17-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue05-Mar-2025, 2:59 pm
Technical03-Jun-2025, 10:17 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Projects And Development India Limited (pdil) Steel Porta Cabin (Q3) in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGGARWAL BROTHERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA06-03-2025 15:47:41
2
AGGARWAL INFRATECH & ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STEEL PORTA CABIN13-03-2025 10:59:39
3
M/S ARC ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20x10INVyv117-03-2025 13:36:23
4
RADHEY TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STEEL PORTA CABIN17-03-2025 09:27:56
5
RCARE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STEEL PORTA CABIN15-03-2025 18:23:17
6
SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 20x10INVyv117-03-2025 11:55:12
7
TINNY CRAFT   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : STEEL PORTA CABIN17-03-2025 13:59:06
8
VIJAY INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA07-03-2025 15:59:56
9
VISHAY PORTA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA17-03-2025 14:25:55

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RCARE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Porta Cabin
L2
VISHAY PORTA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Porta Cabin
L3
RADHEY TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Porta Cabin
L4
TINNY CRAFT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Porta Cabin
L5
SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Porta Cabin
L6
M/S ARC ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Porta Cabin

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Steel Porta Cabin (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS DEPARTMENTPROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7606755.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer