Bid Publish Date
18-May-2026, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹53,100
Value
₹26,55,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Horticulture Department supply agricultural Implements for Custom Hiring Center center, Deputy director horticulture Sri Ganganagar under Dr. Shyama Prshad Mukharji Jila Uthan Yojna in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-06-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGADAMBA EXPORT | 26-05-2026 13:17:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Farm Machinery and Equipments
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
18-05-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
18-05-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-06-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
70
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹26,55,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Deputy Director Horticulture
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE