Bid Publish Date
23-Apr-2025, 5:58 pm
Bid End Date
08-May-2025, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Uttarkhand Public Service Commission Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-05-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 86 IFPanel | 24-04-2025 13:29:23 | |
| 2 | ALMOE DIGITAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Specktron Model : SPK-86-B-012025 | 08-05-2025 15:19:20 | |
| 3 | BANMIT RAMA KRISHNA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR86i | 08-05-2025 17:53:30 | |
| 4 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : Ultra Plus BR86 | 07-05-2025 12:25:14 | |
| 5 | COMPUTER WARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic 86inch Touch Display LH-86CT1NDCM | 08-05-2025 17:19:13 | |
| 6 | M P AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 86IV1000 W61 | 05-05-2025 09:54:38 | |
| 7 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 86 | 08-05-2025 15:03:02 | |
| 8 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic 86inch Touch Display LH-86CT1NDCM | 08-05-2025 15:53:32 | |
| 9 | Recon Marketing Under PMA | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic 86inch Touch Display LH-86CT1NDCM | 08-05-2025 11:49:22 | |
| 10 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP86 | 08-05-2025 17:14:53 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹2,99,240 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | Recon Marketing Under PMA | ₹2,99,540 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | COMPUTER WARE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. Under PMA | ₹3,48,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹2,99,240
Start
31-May-2025, 5:00 pm
End
02-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under applicable trade laws, demonstrating experience supplying educational or similar technologies, and ensuring compliance with both state and national regulations concerning technology products. Clear evidence of past successful projects, particularly in educational environments, will also be required to validate the tender application.
Bidders are required to submit several key certificates, including but not limited to a valid business registration certificate, tax registration documents, and proof of compliance with industry standards. Any additional product certifications relevant to the Interactive Panels with CPU, such as quality assurance or safety standards, must also be clearly documented.
The registration process involves creating an account on the official tender procurement portal, uploading the necessary documents, and submitting your bid proposal electronically before the submission deadline. It is vital to follow the instructions established in the tender document carefully to ensure compliance.
Payment terms typically involve an advance payment upon order confirmation followed by milestone payments, contingent upon the successful delivery and installation of the Interactive Panels with CPU. Detailed financial requirements, including payment schedules and conditions, should be clearly articulated in the bid proposals.
The tender specifically emphasizes the inclusion of MSEs and startups, offering potential benefits such as preferential evaluation criteria, extended deadlines for certain submissions, and potentially reduced competition against larger firms. This approach aligns with governmental policies encouraging local business participation and capabilities enhancement within the state.