Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 11:20 am
EMD
₹25,000
Value
₹17,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra Architectural Consultancy for Preparation of the Site Management Plan of Koraigad fort, at. Ambvane, Ta. Mulshi, District Pune. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 20: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 16:50:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As Per Tender Documents
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹17,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-09-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender