Bid Publish Date
23-Oct-2024, 11:45 am
Bid End Date
13-Nov-2024, 12:00 pm
Value
₹2,50,000
Progress
Government Polytechnic Godhra has released a public tender for Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2). Quantity: 25. Submission Deadline: 13-11-2024 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ASCO Model : ASCO Revolving Chair (V4) | 13-11-2024 09:18:19 | |
| 2 | Ashapuri Industries Under PMA | Make : TECHNO Model : REV CH KNE TLT UP LOK MS CRM LETT BRN MAT | 13-11-2024 11:28:50 | |
| 3 | DESIGN FURNITURE Under PMA | Make : FABWOOD Model : CHAIR-5535963 | 08-11-2024 16:06:39 | |
| 4 | DUO MACHINES CORPS Under PMA | Make : PPB Model : Revolving chair - 123 | 13-11-2024 11:23:20 | |
| 5 | FABASIAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fabasian Model : FRC503 | 09-11-2024 14:24:39 | |
| 6 | GUPTA FURNITURE HOUSE Under PMA | Make : Gupta Furniture House Model : Revolving Chair made By Gupta Furniture House | 05-11-2024 09:35:26 | |
| 7 | hussain steel furniture Under PMA | Make : HUSAIN STEEL FURNITURE Model : REVOLVING CHAIR | 13-11-2024 11:23:48 | |
| 8 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : jalaram Model : JEC 360 Spl. | 12-11-2024 12:12:57 | |
| 9 | OMEGA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VIDHUT Model : A083 | 05-11-2024 15:25:16 | |
| 10 | POPULAR MART Under PMA | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Revolving Chair (V4) ( COLOR ACC TO BUYER) | 04-11-2024 17:18:10 | |
| 11 | RAKSHITA FURNITURE Under PMA | Make : RAKSHITA FURNITURE Model : FABIO | 12-11-2024 11:00:01 | |
| 12 | SAI STEEL PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : Steel Scholars--SAI STEEL PRODUCTS Model : Revolving Chair | 08-11-2024 13:00:52 | |
| 13 | UV OFFICE FURNITURE INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : Urban Vista Model : REVOLVING | 12-11-2024 09:56:29 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L2 | DUO MACHINES CORPS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L3 | OMEGA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L4 | FABASIAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L5 | SAI STEEL PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L6 | Ashapuri Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) |
Quantity
25
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
2
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh (s) over the last three years, and possessing a minimum of 3 years of past experience in providing similar goods to government or public sectors.
Bidders must provide various documents, including certificates demonstrating their experience criteria, past performance, and bidder turnover. Specific certificates requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) must also be included in the submission.
Bidders need to be registered entities and must ensure their registration is valid. Following that, the required documents should be prepared and submitted through the appropriate channels as outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders not already registered must complete registration on the Government eMarketplace (GeM) portal.
Bidders should submit all required documentation in commonly accepted formats such as PDF, ensuring clarity and readability. The specifics of document formats may be outlined in the Additional Terms and Conditions.
The Revolving Chairs proposed must meet high-quality standards specified in the tender document. Bidders should submit detailed documentation that verifies compliance with these technical specifications.
Bids will be evaluated based on a total value-wise evaluation method. Both technical and financial aspects will be considered, and bidders must sufficiently address all criteria highlighted in the tender documents to improve their chances of selection.
No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender, which simplifies the bidding process for potential participants.
While the tender does not require performance security through an ePBG, it is prudent for bidders to prepare for contractual obligations once the tender is awarded.
Payment terms are typically outlined in the contract awarded post-bid selection. Bidders should ensure they are familiar with standard practices regarding payment upon successful delivery of the goods.
Price evaluations will consider the total bid value, ensuring that selected bids offer the best value for money without compromising on quality or adhering to technical specifications.
Bidders can submit their proposals online through the Government eMarketplace (GeM) portal as per the defined submission protocols in the tender documentation.
In this specific tender, there are no exemptions for MSEs regarding experience requirements or turnover constraints.
Startups are also not provided with exemptions in terms of experience and turnover for this tender, ensuring a uniform eligibility criterion.
While specific provisions for 'Make in India' have not been delineated, bidders should be aware of compliance with local production and procurement policies that may enhance bid success.
The tender does not specify any local content requirements, but it is advisable for bidders to comply with local procurement guidelines where applicable.