TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair of damage and old Granite/Marble flooring, Water proofing treatment and other miscellaneous work in Power House of Omkareshwar Power Station in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹66,000

Value

₹33,03,815

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NHDC Ltd. Repair of damage and old Granite/Marble flooring, Water proofing treatment and other miscellaneous work in Power House of Omkareshwar Power Station in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,03,815

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHDC LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHDC Ltd.

Organization Chain

NHDC Ltd.||Omakareshwar Power Station

Bid Opening Place

C and P division Omkareshwar Power Station

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHDC Ltd.||Omakareshwar Power Station Tender Reference Number NHDC/3C/366/NIT-801/26/602 dated 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_NHDC_922660_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD/ notarized copy of valid registration certificate as per NIT and tender document .pdf Scanned copy of Tender fee as per tender document .pdf Form-1, Form- 2, Form-5, Form- 6, Form-8, Form-9 and Form-10 .pdf Form-11, Form-12, Form-13, Form-14 (A), Form 14 (B), Form-15, Form-16, Form-19 and Form -20 .pdf All Documents establishing conformity to the Qualifying Criteria .pdf Scanned copy of PAN and GST Registration Certificate .pdf Scanned copy of ESIC Registration Certificate and EPF Registration Certificate .pdf Detail(s) of Work Experience (Duly filled in Form -3) supported with scanned copies of documents .pdf Notarized power of attorney of the signatory of the Bid as per Clause 15.1.1 (iv) of ITB .pdf Scanned copies of documents as mentioned in Clause 15.1.1 (iv) of ITB .pdf Scanned copies of annual construction turnover (Form-4) and as per clause 15.1.1 (xi) of ITB .pdf Such other certificates/documents as defined in the ITB .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHDC LIMITED Fee Payable At BOI, SIDDHWARKUT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 66,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHDC LIMITED EMD Payable At BOI, SIDDHWARKUT     Work Item Details Title Repair of damage and old Granite/Marble flooring, Water proofing treatment and other miscellaneous work in Power House of Omkareshwar Power Station Work Description Repair of damage and old Granite/Marble flooring, Water proofing treatment and other miscellaneous work in Power House of Omkareshwar Power Station NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,03,815 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Omkareshwar Power Station NHDC Ltd Siddhwarkut Pincode 450554 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C and P division Omkareshwar Power Station Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2710.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969631.xls Price bid 303.50 2 Tender Documents Tender366R.pdf Tender document 14772.53   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM C and P division Address Omkareshwar Power Station, Administrative Block, URJA VIHAR, Siddhwarkut Distt. Khandwa   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data