TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for KMDA/WS/GAP/SE(GAP)/NIT- 01 (R)/26-27 in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹27,750

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Engagement of Operation and Maintenance personnel at Sreerampur Sewage Treatment Plant, Hooghly for the period from 01. 10. 2026 to 30. 09. 2027 (2nd Call). in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||GAP SECTOR

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||GAP SECTOR Tender Reference Number 29/SE(GAP)/GAP/W and S/KMDA/2W-01/2026-27 Date- 12/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1038637_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT and Addendum or Corrigendum if any. .pdf Tender Forms, Affidavit, notary,Declaration, Scan copy of EMD, Power of attorney, Credential. .pdf Tender Docs, Other important Documents as per NIT .pdf Drawings (if any) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,750 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMDA/WS/GAP/SE(GAP)/NIT- 01 (R)/26-27 Work Description Engagement of Operation and Maintenance personnel at Sreerampur Sewage Treatment Plant, Hooghly for the period from 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 (2nd Call). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Sreerampur Pincode 712201 Pre Bid Meeting Place OFFICE OF THE SE(GAP), WS, KMDA   Pre Bid Meeting Address 6th Floor, Block-A, Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700091   Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 810.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Docs1R_SEGAP.pdf Docs 1161.02 2 BOQ BOQ_2551387.xls BOQ 320.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (GAP), WS, KMDA Address 6th Floor, Block-A, Unnayan Bhavan, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700091   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data