TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Removal of Obstruction in D/S of Kharkai Barrage as recommended by CWC in SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹14,500

Value

₹7,17,197

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor Removal of Obstruction in D/S of Kharkai Barrage as recommended by CWC in SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor

Organization Chain

WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Mjr Med CE IGJ||WRD SE KHK CANAL ADITYA||WRD EE ADITYAPUR

Bid Opening Place

MIS Cell, Icha Galudih Complex,Adityapur,JSR-13

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Mjr Med CE IGJ||WRD SE KHK CANAL ADITYA||WRD EE ADITYAPUR Tender Reference Number WRD/IGC/KCD Adityapur/F2-05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WRD_117317_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Online Submission of Tender Fee and EMD .pdf PAN Card, IT Clearance, GSTIN, GST Return .pdf Letter of Registration .pdf Certificate showing details of Machineries owned or possessed. .pdf Affidavit stating bidders agreement with the F2 Documents containing (GC, GR, TS, SC etc.) .pdf List of completed work in last 3 years of appropriate class with completion certificate. .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,250 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Removal of Obstruction in D/S of Kharkai Barrage as recommended by CWC Work Description Removal of Obstruction in D/S of Kharkai Barrage as recommended by CWC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,17,197 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Ganjia, Seraikela-Kharsawan Pincode 832108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MIS Cell, Icha Galudih Complex,Adityapur,JSR-13 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 466.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 450.96 2 Tender Documents AMENDMENT.pdf Ammendment 7525.85 3 Tender Documents AmmendmentFeeEMD.pdf Ammendment for Tender Fee and EMD 4376.41 4 BOQ BOQ_158553.xls BOQ 238.50 5 Tender Documents DocumentF2.pdf F2 Documents 1498.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, Kharkai Canal Division, Adityapur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,17,197

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1