TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for WBP/WBP/STITCH/NIT-02/2025-26 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue13-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL POLICE has released a public tender for STITCHING OF CIVIC VOLUNTEERS and VP UNIFORMS and making of Plastic Name Plate in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - HOWRAH RURAL DISTRICT

Officer Inviting Bids

SP,HRD

Bid Opening Place

Paniarah Police Line

Work Location

Paniarah Police Line

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

13-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-01-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

28-01-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document