Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹24,000
Value
₹23,90,406
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai Providing, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Switchgear Control Panel, Safety Measures, Power Supply cable, Lighting Arrangement, DTC, etc under Special Repairs at Aurad Barrage, Ta. Nilanga, Dist. Latur in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Vidyut Karagir Audyogik Sahakari Santha Ltd Latur | 25-08-2026 13:59:00 | |
| 2 | GARAD ELECTRICALS | 24-08-2026 18:16:00 | |
| 3 | Prabha Eletricals and Engineers | 25-08-2026 13:29:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
25-08-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹23,90,406
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE