Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹85,274
Location
Progress
Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra invites bids for Exhibit of Shivshastrashauryagatha at Premchand Roychand Gallery, CSMVS, Fort for the Directorate of Archaeology and Museums, Government of Maharashtra in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
31-08-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE