TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NIT No.31/EEE/KBZ/MCD/2026-27 Item No. 01 in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹7,13,734

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi invites bids for Procurement of different accessories for Diesel Engine Pump sets for various vulnerable sites in Karol Bagh Zone in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to the tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,13,734

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer (Elect)/KBZ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD Tender Reference Number NIT No 31/EEE/KBZ/MCD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288799_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration Certificate in Govt. Deptt./ PSU/ Local Bodies etc .pdf Debarred Certificate on Rs. 100/- affidavit .pdf Tender Fees and EMD details .pdf Others .pdf 2 Finance Price .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT No.31/EEE/KBZ/MCD/2026-27 Item No. 01 Work Description Procurement of different accessories for Diesel Engine Pump sets for various vulnerable sites in Karol Bagh Zone NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to the tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,13,734 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Karol Bagh Zone Pincode 110005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer (Elect)/KBZ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 288.42 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   PG Circular 1016.22 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Order 127.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ConditionDiesel.pdf Condition 433.00 2 BOQ BOQ_336950.xls BOQ 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Elect)/KBZ Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EX. ENGINEER (ELECT)-IV/KBZ TOURIST CAMP SITE, J.L. NEHRU MARG, DELHI-02   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data