TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Contract Bidding Open For Design, Build, construct, install, and commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) of 10 TPD for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 6:49 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,09,000

Value

₹2,54,41,750

Location

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 6:49 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Design, Build, construct, install, and commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) of 10 TPD for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹5,900

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->RAJGIR NAGAR PARISHAD

Approving Authority

AJEET KUMAR (EO Rajgir)

Tender Creator

Mr AJEET KUMAR (Executive Officer)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

06-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Nagar Prashasnik Bhawan Nagar Parishad Rajgir Veeraytan Raod Rajgir

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹5,09,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹10,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹5,900INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

AS PER NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryExemption Allowed

General Particulars

1

AS PER NIT

Tender Terms

Clause NIT-11/26-27

NP RAJGIR RFP for MRF (1).docDetails

ACEPPTED ALL TERMS AND CONDITION AS PER NIT

ACEPPTED ALL TERMS AND CONDITION AS PER NIT

Clause Corrigendum

Lt-2883.pdfDetails

Clause Corrigendum 02

New Doc 08-17-2026 13.14.pdfDetails

Clause Corrigendum 03

Adobe Scan 24 Aug 2026 (1).pdfDetails

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

NP RAJGIR RFP for MRF (1).doc

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Lt-2883.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

New Doc 08-17-2026 13.14.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Adobe Scan 24 Aug 2026 (1).pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

MRF BOQ.pdf

BOQ

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

AJEET KUMAR (EO Rajgir)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#NIT 11/2026-27

Design, Build, construct, install, and commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) of 10 TPD for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years

Design, Build, construct, install, and commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) of 10 TPD for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years

1 WORK Rate: ₹2,54,41,750 Est: ₹2,54,41,750

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data