TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Specification No.C09/2026-27 in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹6,800

Value

₹6,76,400

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for Improvement works by providing solar reflective tiles on roof terrace, strengthening of concrete surface, flooring tiles, PVC water tank, new water line, sewer line and painting in Control Room building at T Renganathapram 33-11 kV SS. in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER SPECIFICATION

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,76,400

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Trichy EDC - TANGEDCO||SE-Trichy-Metro - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

TRICHY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Trichy EDC - TANGEDCO||SE-Trichy-Metro - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number Specification No.C09/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_696823_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SPECIFICATION .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Specification No.C09/2026-27 Work Description Improvement works by providing solar reflective tiles on roof terrace, strengthening of concrete surface, flooring tiles, PVC water tank, new water line, sewer line and painting in Control Room building at T Renganathapram 33-11 kV SS. NDA/Pre Qualification REFER SPECIFICATION Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,76,400 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location T RENGANATHAPURAM Pincode 621010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TRICHY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 30.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SPEC-09.pdf SPECIFICATION 180.10 2 BOQ BOQ_837716.xls BOQ 309.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, TEDC/Metro, Mannarpuram, Address Office of the Superintending Engineer, TEDC/Metro, Mannarpuram, Trichy-20.   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data