TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Empanelment of contractors to award a Rate Contract Award RCA for DTR Renovation work of 63 KVA, 100 KVA, 200 KVA and 315 KVA Under Ujjain City Under SSTD Scheme for Simhastha-28 in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 10:05 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹56,40,520

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 10:05 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd Empanelment of contractors to award a Rate Contract Award RCA for DTR Renovation work of 63 KVA, 100 KVA, 200 KVA and 315 KVA Under Ujjain City Under SSTD Scheme for Simhastha-28 in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹56,40,520

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||ED/Chief Engineer (Ujjain Region) - MPPKVVCL||SE, Ujjain O and M Circle, Ujjain - MPPKVVCL||EE, Ujjain O and M STC Division, Ujjain - MPPKVVCL

Bid Opening Place

Ujjain

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd||ED/Chief Engineer (Ujjain Region) - MPPKVVCL||SE, Ujjain O and M Circle, Ujjain - MPPKVVCL||EE, Ujjain O and M STC Division, Ujjain - MPPKVVCL Tender Reference Number 2026-27/TS-2628/2451 Tender ID 2026_MPPKV_529066_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD and Tender Fee Receipt .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Commercial and Technical Bid Documents (a to f) Mention in Page No. 5 .pdf 3 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,666] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 666 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of contractors to award a Rate Contract Award RCA for DTR Renovation work of 63 KVA, 100 KVA, 200 KVA and 315 KVA Under Ujjain City Under SSTD Scheme for Simhastha-28 Work Description Empanelment of contractors to award a Rate Contract Award RCA for DTR Renovation work of 63 KVA, 100 KVA, 200 KVA and 315 KVA Under Ujjain City Under SSTD Scheme for Simhastha-28 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 56,40,520 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Ujjain City Pincode 456006 Pre Bid Meeting Place Ujjain  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of EE STC 2nd Floor Vidhyut Bhawan Maxi Road Ujjain  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Ujjain Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 03:35 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 1525.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS2628RCA.pdf Tender Document 1507.70 2 BOQ BOQ_636710.xls Price bid 331.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Tender Due date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE STC Address Office of EE STC 2nd Floor Vidhyut Bhawan Maxi Road Ujjain   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data