Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹18,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Jal Board SITC of submersible pump sets (High Head) with allied E/M accessories for commissioning of 2 Nos. newly bored tube wells at J-2 Block Ratiya Marg, H Block Gali No. 16 under Sangam Vihar Constituency AC-49. in South East, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DELHI JAL BOARD
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE