TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NAMAKKU NAAME THITTAN 2025-2026 in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,200

Value

₹7,20,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Town Panchayats Providing and laying of interlocking cement concrete Paver Block road with storm water drain at Ward No 10 Palagudi North street And Ward No1 Seeniyakudi Street Near State Bank in Watrap Town Panchayat in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

IInd

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,20,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town Panchayats||Madurai Zone||Vathirairuppu Town Panchayat - Madurai

Bid Opening Place

Watrap Town Panchayat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town Panchayats||Madurai Zone||Vathirairuppu Town Panchayat - Madurai Tender Reference Number 211/2026 Tender ID 2026_DTP_699642_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title NAMAKKU NAAME THITTAN 2025-2026 Work Description Providing and laying of interlocking cement concrete Paver Block road with storm water drain at Ward No 10 Palagudi North street And Ward No1 Seeniyakudi Street Near State Bank in Watrap Town Panchayat NDA/Pre Qualification IInd Independent External Monitor/Remarks - Tender Value in ₹ 7,20,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Paver Block road   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Watrap Town Panchayat Pincode 626132 Pre Bid Meeting Place Watrap Town Pcnahayat  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive officer Watrap Town Panchayat  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Watrap Town Panchayat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1030.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_841057.xls BOQ 284.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive officer Address Executive officer Watrap Town Panchayat   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data