TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair/Rectification of the existing Internal and external Electrical components, Air conditioning works, firefighting works, plumbing works and SS Railing works at ICMAI Centre of Excellence at Financial District, Hyderabad. in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,56,782

Value

₹1,56,78,245

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited invites bids for Repair/Rectification of the existing Internal and external Electrical components, Air conditioning works, firefighting works, plumbing works and SS Railing works at ICMAI Centre of Excellence at Financial District, Hyderabad. in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:20:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,56,78,245

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NBCC (India) Ltd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited||Nat. Buildings Const. Company Ltd.-Senior General Manager (Chennai),Chennai

Bid Opening Place

Ernakulam, Kochi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited||Nat. Buildings Const. Company Ltd.-Senior General Manager (Chennai),Chennai Tender Reference Number NBCC/RBG/South/ICMAI/HYD/30 Tender ID 2026_NBCC_846834_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To NBCC (India) ltd Fee Payable At Ernakulam, Kochi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,56,782 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NBCC (India) Ltd EMD Payable At Ernakulam, Kochi     Work Item Details Title Repair/Rectification of the existing Internal and external Electrical components, Air conditioning works, firefighting works, plumbing works and SS Railing works at ICMAI Centre of Excellence at Financial District, Hyderabad. Work Description Repair/Rectification of the existing Internal and external Electrical components, Air conditioning works, firefighting works, plumbing works and SS Railing works at ICMAI Centre of Excellence at Financial District, Hyderabad. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,56,78,245 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Hyderabad Pincode 500001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ernakulam, Kochi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:25 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 279.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT ICMAI Hyderabad.pdf NIT 296.85 2 Tender Documents SCC ICMAI.pdf Special Conditions of Contract 1116.80 3 Tender Documents GCC for Construction Works 2026.pdf GCC for Construction Works 2026 3927.29 4 Tender Documents BOQ ICMAI Services works.pdf BOQ 2155.54 5 Tender Documents Tender drawings.pdf Tender Drawings 12398.57 6 Tender Documents Technical Specifications.pdf Technical Specification 1159.97 7 Tender Documents LIST OF APPROVED MAKES-ICMAI.pdf List of approved makes 1237.45   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED Engg Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (Engg.) 1ST FLOOR , LUCYS ARCADE OLD RAILWAY STATION ROAD KACHERIPADY, KOMBARA, KOCHI, KERALA, 682018   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data