TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE UNDER GE GUWAHATI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE UNDER GE GUWAHATI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Guwahati

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Shillong - MES||GE GUWAHATI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Shillong - MES||GE GUWAHATI - MES Tender Reference Number 8629/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786887_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical APPLICATION FOR BID ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER FOR MES ENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD OR BANKERS CHEQUE FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER OF CONTRACTOR .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF CERTIFICATE OF CONTRACTOR .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE BID (BOQ) .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Guwahati Fee Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Guwahati EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE UNDER GE GUWAHATI Work Description REPAIR AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE UNDER GE GUWAHATI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Guwahati Pincode 781027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 295.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8629Tender.pdf Tender Documents 623.31 2 BOQ BOQ_881836.xls BOQ 465.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Guwahati Address GE GUWAHATI, PO SATGAON, DISTT KAMRUP - 781027   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data