TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for All in One PC (V2) in ANANTHNAG, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

03-May-2025, 5:38 pm

Bid End Date

20-May-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue03-May-2025, 5:38 pm
Technical19-05-2025 13:36:47
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of School Education has released a public tender for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in ANANTHNAG, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 20-05-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AADINATH PERIPHERALS & CONSUMABLES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"19-05-2025 13:36:47
2
AARAV INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G09-05-2025 12:09:56
3
Anand Infosystems   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-AIO-0510-05-2025 15:10:41
4
COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50019-05-2025 23:40:09
5
CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"13-05-2025 11:32:11
6
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : D31709-05-2025 15:46:16
7
ESTORE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G16-05-2025 16:28:18
8
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50005-05-2025 17:22:25
9
FUTURE INFO SOLUTIONS & TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD1 wifi 23.8"14-05-2025 14:33:50
10
GATI INFRA   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"14-05-2025 12:51:40
11
Hanu Infotech & Services   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"10-05-2025 10:57:48
12
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop14-05-2025 10:37:46
13
HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50020-05-2025 07:42:51
14
ICONIC IT TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD1 wifi 23.8"16-05-2025 18:59:11
15
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I2308M14-05-2025 12:33:52
16
JUPITER IT INDIA   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50019-05-2025 17:40:58
17
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"14-05-2025 16:36:16
18
M/S BHARAT COMPUTER THEOREM   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G06-05-2025 14:59:56
19
M2E COMCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"14-05-2025 15:21:23
20
NEW S S ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"16-05-2025 10:12:39
21
NORTH CUT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO13-05-2025 22:04:34
22
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop13-05-2025 15:35:28
23
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-HM357216-05-2025 16:04:20
24
PRIME ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G11-05-2025 21:41:03
25
PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"10-05-2025 15:53:33
26
RUDRA TECH SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G13-05-2025 16:53:18
27
SATNAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G14-05-2025 17:54:14
28
SHRI MAA BAGULAMUKHI DEVI DEVCON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50013-05-2025 15:53:33
29
SIGMA DISTRIBUTORS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G14-05-2025 12:45:42
30
SSE Form House   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD1 23.8"14-05-2025 13:54:52
31
SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50016-05-2025 18:37:36
32
UNIQ INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop14-05-2025 15:23:56

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Anand Infosystems( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2
ESWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L3
JUPITER IT INDIA   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L4
COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L5
HILSON TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L6
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L7
SHRI MAA BAGULAMUKHI DEVI DEVCON PRIVATELIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L8
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L9
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L10
SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L11
AARAV INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L12
HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L13
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L14
M/S BHARAT COMPUTER THEOREM( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L15
ESTORE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L16
CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L17
SSE Form House   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L18
PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L19
NORTH CUT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L20
GATI INFRA   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L21
UNIQ INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L22
RUDRA TECH SOLUTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L23
Hanu Infotech & Services   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L24
ICONIC IT TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L25
FUTURE INFO SOLUTIONS & TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L26
SATNAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L27
AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L28
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L29
NEW S S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L30
SIGMA DISTRIBUTORS   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L31
PRIME ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L32
M2E COMCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

4

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7802447.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

16-May-2025

Extended Deadline

20-May-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

20-May-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

15-May-2025

Extended Deadline

17-May-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

17-May-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer