TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDGS OF CERTAIN PUMP HOUSE, POWER HOUSE AND OTHER MISC WORKS OF HQ WAC AT SUBROTO PARK in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹97,000

Value

₹48,50,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for As described in Bill of quantities in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT and tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Palam-MES||GE (AF) Subroto Park-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Palam-MES||GE (AF) Subroto Park-MES Tender Reference Number GE/SP/TOKEN-17/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_782905_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of bidder .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bankers Cheque for tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of DD for earnest money .pdf Scanned copy of MES enlistment letter for contractors enlisted in MES .pdf for un- enlisted contractor scanned copy of all documents meeting the criteria of enlistment .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code number .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls Tender documents including all corrigendum and revised pages except BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK Fee Payable At DELHI CANTT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK EMD Payable At DELHI CANTT     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDGS OF CERTAIN PUMP HOUSE, POWER HOUSE AND OTHER MISC WORKS OF HQ WAC AT SUBROTO PARK Work Description As described in Bill of quantities NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT and tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 868.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877151.xls Schedule of works and prices 1458.00 2 Tender Documents Tender17.pdf Schedule of credit, schedule A Notes, Special conditions, Particular specifications and other connected documents 1506.57   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK Address GE (AF) Subroto Park, Delhi Cantt Delhi-110010   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data