TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND 10 YEARS OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF CONTINUOUS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING STATIONS (CAAQMS) FOR DELHI in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹60,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 13:09:00
AwardPending

Delhi Pollution Control Committee invites bids for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND 10 YEARS OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF CONTINUOUS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING STATIONS (CAAQMS) FOR DELHI in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Pollution Control Committee

Bid Opening Place

5th Floor,ISBT Building, Kashmere Gate, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Pollution Control Committee Tender Reference Number DPCC/Lab(A)/2026/T02 Tender ID 2026_DPCC_296210_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents as per s.no. 1 to 4 of CHECKLIST 1 of tender document .pdf Documents as per s.no. 5 to 8 of CHECKLIST 1 of tender document .pdf Documents as per s.no. 9 to 11 of CHECKLIST 1 of tender document .pdf Documents as per s.no. 13 to 16 of CHECKLIST 1 of tender document .pdf Duly filled CHECKLIST-1 and 2 and other relevant documents as per tender document .pdf Scanned copy of EMD/ Exemption certificate as per s.no. 12 of CHECKLIST 1 of tender document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls BID FORM as per SECTION IV of tender document .pdf BID PRICE BREAKUP FOR EQUIPMENT as per SECTION IV of tender document .pdf BID PRICE BREAKUP FOR O and M OF CAAQMS FOR TEN YEARS as per SECTION IV of tender document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Delhi Pollution Control Committee EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND 10 YEARS OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF CONTINUOUS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING STATIONS (CAAQMS) FOR DELHI Work Description SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND 10 YEARS OPERATION and MAINTENANCE OF CONTINUOUS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING STATIONS (CAAQMS) FOR DELHI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location As per tender document Pincode 110006 Pre Bid Meeting Place 5th Floor,ISBT Building, Kashmere Gate, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address office of In-charge Air Lab, DPCC, 5th Floor, ISBT Building, Kashmere Gate Delhi-06   Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place 5th Floor,ISBT Building, Kashmere Gate, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 458.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents OandMDPCC.pdf BID PRICE BREAKUP FOR O and M OF CAAQMS FOR TEN YEARS 566.58 2 BOQ BOQ_394275.xls BOQ 398.50 3 Tender Documents tenderdocumentDPCC.pdf Tender Document 3152.67 4 Additional Documents BIDPRICEBREAKUPDPCC.pdf BID PRICE BREAKUP FOR EQUIPMENT 579.59 5 Additional Documents bidformDPCC.pdf BID FORM 649.29   Tender Inviting Authority Name Member Secretary, Delhi Pollution Control Committe Address Delhi Pollution Control Committee, 5th Floor, ISBT Building, Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.
20-08-2026 13:09:00
2
Analyser Instrument Co. Pvt. Ltd.
20-08-2026 14:47:00
3
Chakr Innovation Private Limited
20-08-2026 14:52:00
4
Engineering and Environmental Solutions Private Limited
20-08-2026 14:57:00
5
Envea India Private Limited
20-08-2026 10:26:00
6
SWAN TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
19-08-2026 18:29:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Delhi Pollution Control Committee

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI POLLUTION CONTROL COMMITTEE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE