TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for RICE,MIRCH,HALDI,SAUNF POWDER,LIPTON TEA,KASHMARI TEA,EDIBLE OIL,SUJI,SUGAR,GHEE,SALT,CHANA DAL KOB in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

06-Jul-2026, 6:09 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2026, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹31,50,000

Progress

Issue06-Jul-2026, 6:09 pm
Technical21-07-2026 15:55:42
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for RICE, MIRCH, HALDI, SAUNF POWDER, LIPTON TEA, KASHMARI TEA, EDIBLE OIL, SUJI, SUGAR, GHEE, SALT, CHANA DAL KOBLI, MONG DAL, CHOOLA DAL, RAJMA DAL, EGGS, LPG CYLINDER REFILLING, butter in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 193188. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2026 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Office Name

Jammu

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AFZAL SONS   Under PMA
-21-07-2026 15:55:42
2
GEN ROYAL ENTER PRISES   Under PMA
-21-07-2026 16:40:52
3
Himalayan Group Of Companies   Under PMA
-21-07-2026 13:19:35
4
M/S FARDEEN GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
-21-07-2026 13:53:37
5
NOVASTAR ENERGY CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-11-07-2026 13:40:08
6
SAAD SALES   Under PMA
-21-07-2026 12:10:53

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SAAD SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : RICE,MIRCH,HALDI,SAUNF POWDER,LIPTON TEA,KASHMARI TEA,EDIBLE OIL,SUJI,SUGAR,GHEE,SALT,CHANA DAL KOB
L2
GEN ROYAL ENTER PRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : RICE,MIRCH,HALDI,SAUNF POWDER,LIPTON TEA,KASHMARI TEA,EDIBLE OIL,SUJI,SUGAR,GHEE,SALT,CHANA DAL KOB
L3
M/S FARDEEN GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : RICE,MIRCH,HALDI,SAUNF POWDER,LIPTON TEA,KASHMARI TEA,EDIBLE OIL,SUJI,SUGAR,GHEE,SALT,CHANA DAL KOB
Disqualified
AFZAL SONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : RICE,MIRCH,HALDI,SAUNF POWDER,LIPTON TEA,KASHMARI TEA,EDIBLE OIL,SUJI,SUGAR,GHEE,SALT,CHANA DAL KOB

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

193188

Category

KASHMARI TEA

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

15

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

RICE , MIRCH , HALDI , SAUNF POWDER , LIPTON TEA , KASHMARI TEA , EDIBLE OIL , SUJI , SUGAR , GHEE , SALT , CHANA DAL KOBLI , MONG DAL , CHOOLA DAL , RAJMA DAL , EGGS , LPG CYLINDER REFILLING , butter

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 40 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

365

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Srinagar

Delivery Pincodes

190001

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Naik Mohd Pomla190001,Gujjar & Bakkerwal Hostel (Boys) Tulsibagh near Bakshi Stadium SrinagarSrinagarJammu And Kashmir190001270365-

Authority Records

TRIBAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9560822.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 18 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

RICE

PUNJABI A GRADE

270 quintal Delivery: 365 days
#2

MIRCH

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

312 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#3

HALDI

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

312 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#4

SAUNF POWDER

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

312 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#5

LIPTON TEA

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

312 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#6

KASHMARI TEA

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

312 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#7

EDIBLE OIL

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

2,800 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#8

SUJI

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

200 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#9

SUGAR

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

2,281 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#10

GHEE

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

100 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#11

SALT

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

912 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#12

CHANA DAL KOBLI

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

500 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#13

MONG DAL

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

500 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#14

CHOOLA DAL

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

500 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#15

RAJMA DAL

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

700 kgs Delivery: 365 days
#16

EGGS

FRESH

91,250 no Delivery: 365 days
#17

LPG CYLINDER REFILLING

AS PER HPL NORMS

365 nos Delivery: 365 days
#18

butter

GRADE A STANDARD QUALITY

91,250 nos Delivery: 365 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer