TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Engagement of Agency for Deployment of Outsourced Manpower at the Pharmacy Council of India (PCI),Tower-I, 3rd Floor, WTC, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹35,94,543

Value

₹35,94,54,300

Location

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited announces a tender for Providing comprehensive outsourced manpower services, including recruitment, deployment, payroll management, statutory compliance of skilled and qualified administrative, technical and support personnel at Pharmacy Council of India (PCI), WTC, Nauroj in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹59,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,94,54,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NBCC Services Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

CEO NSL Nbcc centre okhla phase 1 new delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number NSL/CEO/PCI/NIT/2026/930 Tender ID 2026_NBCC_848305_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .xls 2 Finance Quoting sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 59,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 59,000 Fee Payable To NBCC Services Limited Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,94,543 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NBCC Services Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Engagement of Agency for Deployment of Outsourced Manpower at the Pharmacy Council of India (PCI),Tower-I, 3rd Floor, WTC, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi Work Description Providing comprehensive outsourced manpower services, including recruitment, deployment, payroll management, statutory compliance of skilled and qualified administrative, technical and support personnel at Pharmacy Council of India (PCI), WTC, Nauroj NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,94,54,290 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location , WTC, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CEO NSL Nbcc centre okhla phase 1 new delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1841.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BOQ PCI.pdf BOQ 106.75 2 Tender Documents Instruction to Bidder for online Bid Submission.pdf ITT 451.83 3 Tender Documents Integrity pact.pdf Integrity Pact 5836.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, NSL Address CEO NSL Nbcc centre okhla phase 1 new delhi   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data