TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - MacBook Air 15.3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Bid Publish Date

20-Feb-2025, 2:46 pm

Bid End Date

14-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue20-Feb-2025, 2:46 pm
Technical14-03-2025 12:18:40
Financial
AwardCompleted

Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo) invites bids for MacBook Air 15. 3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 14-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Impact IT Solutions   Under PMA
Make : Apple Model : MacBook Air 15.3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB Title : MacBook Air 15.3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB14-03-2025 12:18:40
2
INDUS VALLEY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Apple Model : Apple MacBook Air15 inches with M3 chip Title : MacBook Air 15.3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB10-03-2025 19:38:34
3
SHOHRAT SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Apple Model : MacBook Air 15.3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB Title : MacBook Air 15.3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB12-03-2025 00:49:38
4
SYSNET IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : APPLE M4 Model : Apple M4 Chip. 10-Core CPU 10-Core GPU 16GB Unifie Title : MacBook Air 15.3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB12-03-2025 20:16:37

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SYSNET IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : MacBook Air 15.3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

MacBook Air 15.3 inch– M3, 16GB, 256 GB

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENTEMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7553160.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

07-Mar-2025
#2

Update

07-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Mar-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

14-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer