TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - 07/XEN/TS/SRS/2026-27 Dated 24.06.2026 in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation Creation of 33kV bay at 220kV S/Stn. Mehnakhera District Sirsa by HVPNL for feeding 33 kV S/Stn. Ottu (18MVA) - work of SAS integration. in SIRSA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Sirsa

Bid Opening Place

XEN TS Division HVPNL Sirsa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Sirsa Tender Reference Number 07/XEN/TS/SRS/2026-27 Dated 24.06.2026 Tender ID 2026_HBC_531362_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 07/XEN/TS/SRS/2026-27 Dated 24.06.2026 Work Description Creation of 33kV bay at 220kV S/Stn. Mehnakhera District Sirsa by HVPNL for feeding 33 kV S/Stn. Ottu (18MVA) - work of SAS integration. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Electrical work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Mehnakhera Pincode 125102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN TS Division HVPNL Sirsa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jun-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jun-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 964.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_610427.xls Price bid 238.00 2 Additional Documents Technicalbid07.pdf Technical bid 144.60 3 Other Document DNIT7.pdf DNIT 947.61   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension corrigendum no. 5 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chintan Sher Address XEN TS Division HVPNL Sirsa   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data