TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant - WT-5202G (TMD-I in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 2:53 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹45,600

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 2:53 pm
Corrigendum24-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara invites bids for Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant - WT-5202G (TMD-II) Work of Residual Life Assessment study of removed HP, IP & LP turbine rotors of LMZ/LMW design BHEL make 200/210 MW Turbine of Unit Nos 3 and 5 at G. . in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant - WT-5202G (TMD-II) Work of Residual Life Assessment study of removed HP, IP & LP turbine rotors of LMZ/LMW design BHEL make 200/210 MW Turbine of Unit Nos 3 and 5 at G..

Advisory Bank

Bank Of Baroda

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

20

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tapi

Delivery Pincodes

394680

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Prajapati Pranav Mahendrabhai394680,GSECL UKAI TPS, UKAI DAM, DIST: TAPITapiGujarat3946801--

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-9480341.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (gsecl) Vadodara

Office Name

Gsecl Corpotate Office

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

5 Updates
#1

Update

24-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

#2

Update

17-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#3

Update

07-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#4

Update

28-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

07-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

07-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

#5

Update

21-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

28-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

28-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer