TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT AADGAON TAL YAWAL DIST JALGAON. in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Apr-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹42,564

Value

₹42,56,387

Progress

Issue28-Apr-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RDD-CEO-JALGAON JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT AADGAON TAL YAWAL DIST JALGAON. in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-JALGAON

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-JALGAON||JALGAON-RWS

Officer Inviting Bids

EE RWSD ZP JALGAON

Bid Opening Place

EE RWSD ZP JALGAON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-JALGAON||JALGAON-RWS Tender Reference Number ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1298403_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ANNEXURE 1 DECLARATION OF CONTRACTOR, ANNEXURE 2 UNDERTAKING FOR GURANTEES .pdf CONTRACTOR REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE, GST CERTIFICATE, PAN CARD .pdf TECHNICAL PERSON LIST, TECHNICAL MAN AND MACHINERY LIST .pdf WORK DONE CERTIFICATE AND RELATED DOCUMENTS .pdf RS.500 STAMP AFFIDAVITE AS PER FORMAT GIVEN IN NIT .pdf BID CAPACITY ANNEXURE 3, WORK IN HAND AND BIDS SUBMITTED ANNEXURE 4, SELF DECLARATION ANNEXURE 5 .pdf JOINT VENTURE AGREEMENT ANNEXURE 6, COLLABRATION AGREEMENT ANNEXURE 7 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Scan for dd additional security deposit .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,564 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT AADGAON TAL YAWAL DIST JALGAON. Work Description JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT AADGAON TAL YAWAL DIST JALGAON. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,56,387 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location EE RWSD ZP JALGAON Pincode 425001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE RWSD ZP JALGAON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDTP 3634.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2230077.xls BOQ 295.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENDE 33TH CALL Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE RWSD ZP JALGAON Address EE RWSD ZP JALGAON   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

28-04-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-04-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,56,387

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3