TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Cafeteria Chair,Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) in DHENKANAL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

13-Mar-2025, 1:21 pm

Bid End Date

24-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,80,740

Progress

RA
Issue13-Mar-2025, 1:21 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award24-May-2025, 1:45 pm

Commissioner-cum-secy. To Govt. , s. t. & S. c Dev. dpptt. , bhubaneswar announces a tender for Cafeteria Chair (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) in DHENKANAL, ODISHA. Quantity: 2119. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Commissioner-cum-secy. To Govt.,s.t. & S.c Dev.dpptt.,bhubaneswar

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Novella 07 SS20-03-2025 11:15:31
2
FABASIAN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Fabasian Model : FCC21821-03-2025 18:03:19
3
KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS   Under PMA
Make : KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS Model : KMP-CC-0119-03-2025 13:59:17
4
KRISHNA GLOBALISATION   Under PMA
Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Novella 0720-03-2025 11:47:42
5
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS/Cafeteria Chair24-03-2025 09:31:46
6
NILKAMAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Nilkamal Model : Nilkamal Novella 0719-03-2025 11:51:14
7
Trident Tech Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : tte Model : CC-16167482424-03-2025 09:50:47

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1NILKAMAL LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹73,44,881Item Categories : Cafeteria Chair,Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L2BHARAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹99,31,867Item Categories : Cafeteria Chair,Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
L3KRISHNA GLOBALISATION   Under PMA₹1,05,08,724Item Categories : Cafeteria Chair,Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

NILKAMAL LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹73,44,881

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

26-Apr-2025, 10:00 am

End

29-Apr-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 72 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2119

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Cafeteria Chair (Q2) , Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

ST AND SC DEVELOPMENT, MINORITIES AND BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7641870.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer