TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of vehicle mounted fogging machine at MC Ellenabad in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹7,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Supply of vehicle mounted fogging machine at MC Ellenabad in SIRSA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ellenabad

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Committee Ellenabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ellenabad Tender Reference Number Ellenabad Tender ID 2026_HRY_544267_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of vehicle mounted fogging machine at MC Ellenabad Work Description Supply of vehicle mounted fogging machine at MC Ellenabad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Ellenabad Pincode 125102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Committee Ellenabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 141.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623809.xls Boq 316.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Municipal Engineer Address M.C. Ellenabad   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data