TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Poppy Seed in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

09-May-2025, 3:13 pm

Bid End Date

30-May-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue09-May-2025, 3:13 pm
Technical22-05-2025 13:57:26
Financial
Award21-Jun-2025, 3:50 pm

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar) has released a public tender for Poppy Seed (Q4) in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1600. Submission Deadline: 30-05-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DEY ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : ZOFF Model : ZOFF POPPY SEED 1 KG22-05-2025 13:57:26
2
HYDERABAD FOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : HF, SURYA Model : Poppy Seed28-05-2025 16:41:50
3
K D ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : SPICE-HUB Model : POPPY SEED SPICE-HUB22-05-2025 13:27:29
4
M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BEMCO26-05-2025 23:20:37
5
ORCHID ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : HF, SURYA Model : Poppy Seed22-05-2025 13:43:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Poppy Seed

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1600

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Poppy Seed (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7823139.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer