Bid Publish Date
18-Jan-2025, 5:34 pm
Bid End Date
03-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹1,20,000
Location
Progress
RAFood Safety And Drug Administration invites bids for Rotary Evaporator (Q3) in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RE-8076 | 03-02-2025 13:13:03 | |
| 2 | BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BUCHI Model : Rotavapor R-300 | 31-01-2025 16:07:50 | |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-RE-5-M | 03-02-2025 17:39:10 | |
| 4 | Gera Ventures Under PMA | Make : IKA Model : RV 10 DIGITAL V | 03-02-2025 17:50:09 | |
| 5 | LARK INNOVATIVE FINE TEKNOWLEDGE Under PMA | Make : LARK Model : RE100 | 29-01-2025 13:23:54 | |
| 6 | M/S MARKS (INDIA) TRADERS Under PMA | Make : DLAB Model : Digital Rotary Evaporator RE-100Pro | 28-01-2025 13:51:17 | |
| 7 | S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-NMD-009-02 | 01-02-2025 19:46:43 | |
| 8 | S.S SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS WORK Under PMA | Make : SSSIW Model : SSSIW-REO-07 | 27-01-2025 16:15:28 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | DINESH SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | ₹46,45,290 | Item Categories : Rotary Evaporator |
| L1 | S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹46,50,000 | Item Categories : Rotary Evaporator |
| L2 | BUCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹80,84,622 | Item Categories : Rotary Evaporator |
🎉 L1 Winner
DINESH SCIENTIFIC Under PMA
Final Price: ₹46,45,290
Start
23-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm
End
24-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 25 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
6
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
30
OEM Avg. Turnover
240
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Rotary Evaporator (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and demonstrating prior experience of at least three years in supplying similar equipment. Additionally, bidders must submit an OEM Authorization Certificate and meet the specified financial criteria, including an average turnover of 30 Lakh in the last financial year.
Bidders must provide technical certifications that demonstrate compliance with the specified quality standards outlined in the tender document. This includes the OEM Authorization Certificate and potential additional documents requested in the ATC, ensuring that the equipment meets required performance and safety criteria.
The EMD amount for participating in this tender is 120000. This deposit ensures the bidder’s commitment to the application process and will be refunded following the completion of the evaluation. It is crucial to provide this deposit in the specified format during the submission.
Bidders are required to submit their proposals and necessary documentation electronically through the specified platform. All documents must be uploaded in accepted formats as detailed in the main tender guidelines, which are typically PDF or other specified file types to ensure clarity and compliance during the evaluation process.
Yes, the tender allows for certain benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), including exemptions from experience requirements, which encourages participation from small businesses. Startups are also granted similar exemptions, fostering an inclusive procurement process aligned with local industry growth initiatives.